Team WAG

Congrats to the WAG 2018 Games Athletes!

Over the past three weeks, our WAG athletes represented #TeamWAG at the 2018 CrossFit Regionals. Their strong-willed mindset and commitment to their goals showed, and we are so excited to congratulate all of our athletes on their performance.

Individual


North East

  • Katrin Davidsdottir - 1st

North Central

  • Brooke Wells - 1st
  • Elijah Z Muhammad - 30th

West Coast

  • Emily Abbott - 1st
  • Alessandra Pichelli - 2nd
  • Cole Sager - 2nd
  • Cody Anderson - 4th
  • Rebecca Voigt - 5th
  • Christian Lucero - 9th
  • Brooke Ence - 27th
  • Briana Giapa - 37th

South East

  • Cassidy Lance Mcwherter - 1st
  • Emily Bridgers - 2nd

South Europe

  • Alessia Walchli - 5th

South West

  • Camille Leblanc Bazinet - 2nd

Australasia

  • Kara Saunders - 2nd
  • Mallory Berger - 29th

South America

  • Vivian Aiello Bomfim - 3rd

Central East

  • Jennifer Smith - 5th
  • Celene Steele - 34th

Meridian

  • Basel Qatamesh - 23rd

Europe - Individual

  • Alexis Rufus - 36th

Mid Atlantic

  • Lindsay Eder - 7th

Canada East  

  • Kate Kennedy - 8th

Team


Atlantic

  • Lindsay Sport (CrossFit Laminin) - 8th

South Central

  • Camzin Martin (CrossFit Central Houston) - 14th
  • Greg Ashcoft (CrossFit Central Houston) - 14th
  • Teresa Trojanowski (CrossFit Central Houston) - 14th

Central  

  • Toby Johnson (Koda CrossFit Norman) - 23rd

Pacific

  • Madison Tatt (Reebok CF Frankston) - 1st
  • Tamara Dinsmore (Team Desire) - 25th

South Europe

  • Aurelie Ravey - 1st

East Coast

  • Kassandra Aveni (Reebok Crossfit One) - 2nd

North Central  

  • Jared Stevens (CrossFit 417) - 3rd

North East

  • Tori Dyson (CrossFit New England) - 19th
  • Becca Magee (CrossFit New England - 19th
  • Logan Filo-Loos (CrossFit Crag) - 20th

West Coast  

  • Roxanne Traugh (Team Repscheme) - 9th
  • Tyson Rickerson (Sumner CrossFit BaneCatz) - 18th
  • Courtney Berg - 30th 


Masters

  • Julia Kenyon (35-39, 31st worldwide) - 3rd
  • April Digiannantonio (35-39) - 4th
  • Teresa Trojanowski (35-39)
  • Jessica Martinez (40-44) - 1st
  • Kate Morris  (40-44) - 6th
  • Jessica Beran (40-44) - 10th
  • Rob Henry (40-44) - 10th
  • Trixie Arya (40-44) - 13th
  • Jennifer Norman (45-49) - 3rd
  • Nan Shybunka (45-49) - 10th
  • Lisa Chiarelli (45-49) - 23rd
  • John byrd (50-54, 187th Worldwide) - 14th
  • Pam Fox (50-54) - 15th
  • Kellie Wunsch (50-54) - 33rd
  • Cindy Kane (55-59) - 4th 


Teens

  • Katla Ketilsdottir (16-17) - 2nd


We are so inspired by the determination and hard work these athletes brought to the Regionals platform. Click here for our throwback blog post on lessons we’ve learned from working with CrossFit Games Athletes.

Share This

Loading comments...

Sign up to get new articles to your inbox

We respect your privacy!